Skip To Main Content

Directory

High School Office: 218-208-0841

Art

Lindsay Lerick

Departments: Art
Email:

Heather Tomczak

Departments: Art
Email:

Drama

Megan Reynolds

Departments: Drama
Email:

English

Katherine Besemann

Departments: English
Email:

Michele Johannsen

Departments: English
Email:

Richelle Kleist

Departments: English
Email:

Lynda Larsen

Departments: English
Email:

Sara Merfeld

Departments: English
Email:

Kaitlyn Schreiner

Departments: English
Email:

Megan Zubich

Departments: English
Email:

Family & Consumer Sciences

Sarah Nelson

Departments: FACS
Email:

Jamie Trenberth

Departments: FACS
Email:

Foreign Language

Daniel Merfeld

Departments: Language
Email:

Joe Rocco

Departments: Language
Email:

Industrial Technology

Anthony Abate

Departments: Industrial Tech
Email:

Shaun Howard

Departments: Industrial Tech
Email:

Alex Seppala

Departments: Industrial Tech
Email:

Mathematics

Nicole Anderson

Departments: Math
Email:

Hanna Armbruster

Departments: Math
Email:

Kristi Borland

Departments: Math
Email:

Emily Erickson

Departments: Math
Email:

Matthew Erickson

Departments: Math
Email:

Ross Harvey

Departments: Math
Email:

Kacy Swinda

Departments: Math
Email:

Physical Education

Roy Casey

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Dakotah Evers

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

David LaCoe

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Ellis Wojciehowski

Departments: Physical Ed
Email:

Science

Steve Erickson

Departments: Science
Email:

Shanna Eskeli

Departments: Science
Email:

Jeremy Fleming

Departments: Science
Email:

DJ Jones

Departments: Science
Email:

Debra Langanki

Departments: Science
Email:

Susan Nelson

Departments: Science
Email:

Shannon Rocco

Departments: Science
Email:

Carl Sandness

Departments: Science
Email:

Jay Wetzel

Departments: Science
Email:

Social

Michael Christie

Departments: Social
Email:

Nick Epp

Departments: Social
Email:

Mitchell Gleason

Titles: Student Teacher
Departments: Social
Email:

Erick Hoberg

Departments: Social
Email:

Dana Lindstrom

Departments: Social
Email:

Joel McDonald

Departments: Social
Email:

Ryan Olson

Departments: Social
Email:

Susan Schwartz

Departments: Social
Email:

Peter Thein

Departments: Social
Email:

Media Center

Nancy McKenzie

Titles: Aide
Departments: Library
Email:

Kara Ronning

Departments: Library
Email:

Lisa Rosatti

Titles: Aide
Departments: Library
Email:

Special Programs

Nathan Lutzka

Titles: Director
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Shawn Alaspa

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kayla Bennett

Titles: Pupil Support Assistant
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Dawn Bergerson

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Melissa Crowe

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Emily Freeman

Titles: Speech
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Lindsy George

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Sarah Houtkooper

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Lenora Jensen

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Mollianne Lendacky

Titles: Check and Connect
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kristine Lindstrom

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Stephanie Marturano

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Storm Myers

Titles: Interpreter
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Tia Rasch

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Meagan Reimer

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Bryan Ridgeway

Titles: Psychologist
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Stacey Rodorigo

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kadee Vesledahl

Titles: Title
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Paige Wallis

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Stephanie Wesley

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Allison Wuollet

Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Kaylyn Youngblom

Titles: Interpreter
Departments: Special Programs
Email:

Alternative Learning Center

Lindsay Lerick

Departments: Art
Email:

Deb Teiken

Departments: ALP
Email:

Heather Tomczak

Departments: Art
Email:

Health Services

There are no constituents to display

Counseling

Matthew Hintz

Departments: Guidance
Email:

Staci Hukka

Titles: Counselor
Departments: Guidance
Email:

Sarah Oja

Departments: Guidance
Email:

Lauren Peterson

Departments: Guidance
Email:

Office Staff

Joanna Butterfield

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Carrie Fawkes

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Tifanie Koski

Titles: Secretary
Departments: Office Staff, Community Ed
Email:

Ranae Seykora

Titles: Principal
Departments: Office Staff
Email:

Jennifer Sparks

Titles: Career Academy Assistant
Departments: Office Staff
Email: